Little League International - Central Region - Wisconsin District 6
Oak Creek Little League
Tournament Registration

Please scroll down to register your team


Please Note: There will be tournaments that have games scheduled at two locations.  Oak Creek LL (OCLL) & South Milwaukee LL (SMLL).  These locations are less than 3 miles apart.  All Championship Games will be played at OCLL on Sunday.  See below for the Tournaments currently with two locations.


Field Locations (Click Location):   OCLL    SMLL      Blakewood 


Registered Teams as of Tuesday, 4/11/2013:


May 2013 Baseball Tournaments Registered Teams City State June 2013 Baseball Tournaments Registered Teams City State
8U Baseball Oak Creek Jr Knights-Blue Oak Creek WI 9U Baseball - OCLL Pool Oak Creek Jr Knights-Blue Oak Creek WI
8U Baseball Oak Creek Jr Knights-White Oak Creek WI 9U Baseball - OCLL Pool Oak Creek Jr Knights-White Oak Creek WI
8U Baseball Milwaukee Angels - U8 2012 Greenfield WI 9U Baseball - OCLL Pool Greenfield U9 Jr Hawks Milwaukee WI
8U Baseball South Milwaukee Jr. Rockets South Milwaukee WI  9U Baseball - OCLL Pool Elmbrook Braves U9 Elm Grove WI
8U Baseball Burlington Titans Burlington WI 9U Baseball - OCLL Pool Franklin U9 Franklin WI
8U Baseball Bronco Select U8 Union Grove WI 9U Baseball - OCLL Pool Burlington Titans Burlington WI
10U Baseball - OCLL Pool Oak Creek Jr Knights-Blue Oak Creek WI 9U Baseball - SMLL Pool Kenosha Americans  Kenosha WI
10U Baseball - OCLL Pool Oak Creek Jr Knights-White Oak Creek WI 9U Baseball - SMLL Pool Kenosha Nationals Kenosha WI
10U Baseball - OCLL Pool Germantown Jr. Warhawks - Hess Germantown WI 9U Baseball - SMLL Pool U9 Racine Redbirds  Racine WI
10U Baseball - OCLL Pool Hartland Hawks Sussex WI 11U Baseball - OCLL Pool Oak Creek Jr Knights-Blue Oak Creek WI
10U Baseball - OCLL Pool Oak Creek Oak Creek WI 11U Baseball - OCLL Pool Oak Creek Jr Knights-White Oak Creek WI
10U Baseball - OCLL Pool Greendale Panthers Greendale WI 11U Baseball - OCLL Pool Germantown Jr. Warhawks - Schultz Germantown WI
10U Baseball - SMLL Pool South Milwaukee Jr. Rockets South Milwaukee WI  11U Baseball - OCLL Pool Hamilton Jr. Chargers Sussex WI
10U Baseball - SMLL Pool Whitnall Falcons Hales Corners WI 11U Baseball - OCLL Pool Greendale Jr. Panthers Greendale WI
10U Baseball - SMLL Pool Racine Rally 10U  Racine WI 11U Baseball - OCLL Pool U-11 Greenfield Jr. Hawks Greenfield WI
10U Baseball - SMLL Pool Franklin Thunder Franklin WI 11U Baseball - SMLL Pool Mequon Heat Black Mequon WI
10U Baseball - SMLL Pool New Berlin Magic U10 New Berlin WI 11U Baseball - SMLL Pool Oak Creek Storm Oak Creek WI
10U Baseball - SMLL Pool Jr. Spartans Brookfield WI 11U Baseball - SMLL Pool Grafton Jr. Hawks Grafton  WI
12U Baseball - OCLL Pool Oak Creek Jr Knights Oak Creek WI 13U Baseball Oak Creek Jr Knights Oak Creek WI
12U Baseball - OCLL Pool Germantown Jr. Warhawks - Orech Germantown WI 13U Baseball Bronco Select Franksville WI
12U Baseball - OCLL Pool Hitters Baseball Big Bend WI 13U Baseball EBA Braves Black U-13 West Allis WI
12U Baseball - OCLL Pool Richfield Rockets Richfield WI 13U Baseball Oak Creek Storm Oak Creek WI
12U Baseball - OCLL Pool Wisconsin Warriors Oak Creek WI 13U Baseball Franklin Phantoms Franklin WI
12U Baseball - OCLL Pool Sluggers Franklin WI 13U Baseball Elmbrook Braves Red U13  Brookfield  WI 
12U Baseball - SMLL Pool South Milwaukee Jr. Rockets South Milwaukee WI  June 2013 Softball Tournaments Registered Teams City State
12U Baseball - SMLL Pool Wisconsin Baseball Academy ThunderJaxx Wausau WI 10U Softball Oak Creek Jr Knights Oak Creek WI
12U Baseball - SMLL Pool Elmbrook Braves  Elm Grove  WI  10U Softball Queen of Diamonds Oak Creek WI
12U Baseball - SMLL Pool Greenfield Junior Hawks Greenfield WI 10U Softball South Milwaukee Jr. Rockets  South Milwaukee WI
12U Baseball - SMLL Pool Mequon Heat Mequon WI 10U Softball Mequon Heat  Mequon  WI
12U Baseball - SMLL Pool U12 Oak Creek Storm Oak Creek WI 10U Softball Waukesha Blazers White Waukesha WI
14U Baseball - OCLL Pool HW Wolverines Tinley Park IL 10U Softball      
14U Baseball - OCLL Pool Oak Creek Storm-KS Oak Creek WI 12U Softball - OCLL Pool Oak Creek Jr Knights Oak Creek WI
14U Baseball - OCLL Pool Oak Creek Storm-KL Oak Creek WI 12U Softball - OCLL Pool Franklin Flame 12U Franklin WI
14U Baseball - OCLL Pool Racine Rally Racine WI 12U Softball - OCLL Pool Lakeland Legends 12u Red Burlington WI
14U Baseball - OCLL Pool Wisconsin Warriors Oak Creek WI 12U Softball - OCLL Pool Mequon Heat  Mequon  WI 
14U Baseball - OCLL Pool Wisconsin Wildcats Milwaukee WI 12U Softball - OCLL Pool Franklin Force 12U Black  Franklin  WI
14U Baseball - SMLL Pool South Milwaukee 14U South Milwaukee WI 12U Softball - OCLL Pool Waukesha Blazers Waukesha  WI 
14U Baseball - SMLL Pool Wausau Sluggers Wausau WI 12U Softball - SMLL Pool South Milwaukee Jr. Rockets  South Milwaukee WI
14U Baseball - SMLL Pool Milwaukee Shockers Cudahy WI 12U Softball - SMLL Pool Madison Hatters Madison WI
May 2013 Softball Tournaments Registered Teams City State 12U Softball - SMLL Pool Franklin Force 12U Red Franklin  WI 
14U Softball Oak Creek Jr Knights Oak Creek WI
14U Softball Beaver Dam Tornados Beaver Dam WI
14U Softball Queen of Diamonds-Cota  Oak Creek  WI
14U Softball South Milwaukee Jr. Rockets South Milwaukee WI
14U Softball Mequon Heat 14U Mequon WI
14U Softball Waukesha Blazers - White Waukesha WI


2013 OCJK Tournament Registration Opened on Monday, October 1, 2012


May 11-12, 2013: 14U Baseball, 14U Softball, 12U Baseball, 10U Baseball, 8U Baseball

June 1-2, 2013: 13U Baseball, 12U Softball, 11U Baseball, 10U Softball, 9U Baseball






Congratulations to the Champions & the 2nd Place teams!

Thank you to all 28 teams that played this weekend!!!

10U Softball Champions: Queen of Diamonds-White


10U Softball 2nd Place: Oak Creek Jr Knights-Blue


12U Softball Champions: Warren Wave


12U Softball 2nd Place: Franklin Force 
(No Picture Submitted)

9U Baseball Champions: Oak Creek
 

9U Baseball 2nd Place: Greendale Panthers


11U Baseball Champions: Oak Creek Storm
(No Picture Submitted)

11U Baseball 2nd Place: Bronco Select
(No Picture Submitted)

13U Baseball Champions: Oak Creek Storm


13U Baseball 2nd Place: Southeast Bombers

 

June 2-3, 2012 Tournament Information


9U Baseball    11U Baseball    13U Baseball    10U Softball    12U Softball


June Tournament Roster/Waiver Form     June Tournament - Baseball Rules     June Tournament - Softball Rules


 

June 2-3 Tournament Weekend Team Name City State
OCJK 10U Softball Tournament Lakeland Legends Trevor WI
OCJK 10U Softball Tournament Oak Creek Jr Knights-Blue Oak Creek WI
OCJK 10U Softball Tournament Oak Creek Jr Knights-White Oak Creek WI
OCJK 10U Softball Tournament Queen of Diamonds 10U White South Milwaukee WI
OCJK 11U Baseball Tournament Franklin Fire Franklin WI
OCJK 11U Baseball Tournament Oak Creek Jr Knights Oak Creek WI
OCJK 11U Baseball Tournament Oak Creek Storm U11 Oak Creek WI
OCJK 11U Baseball Tournament Sluggers Franklin WI
OCJK 11U Baseball Tournament U11 Bronco Select Kansasville WI
OCJK 11U Baseball Tournament Vernon Hills Cougars Vernon Hills IL
OCJK 12U Softball Tournament Franklin Force Franklin WI
OCJK 12U Softball Tournament Franklin Force Black Franklin WI
OCJK 12U Softball Tournament Oak Creek Jr Knights Oak Creek WI
OCJK 12U Softball Tournament Southeast Rip Tide East Troy WI
OCJK 12U Softball Tournament Warren Wave 12U Silver Wadsworth IL
OCJK 12U Softball Tournament West Allis Wolves Greenfield Wi
OCJK 13U Baseball Tournament Oak Creek Jr Knights Oak Creek WI
OCJK 13U Baseball Tournament Oak Creek Storm Oak Creek WI
OCJK 13U Baseball Tournament Racine Rally Racine WI
OCJK 13U Baseball Tournament Southeast Bombers Oak Creek WI
OCJK 13U Baseball Tournament Whitefish Bay Jr Dukes Whitefish Bay WI
OCJK 13U Baseball Tournament Wind Lake Ultimate Waterford WI
OCJK 9U Baseball Tournament Greendale Panthers U9 Greendale WI
OCJK 9U Baseball Tournament Oak Creek Oak Creek WI
OCJK 9U Baseball Tournament Oak Creek Jr Knights Oak Creek WI
OCJK 9U Baseball Tournament U9 Brookfield Bandits Brookfield WI
OCJK 9U Baseball Tournament U9 Elmbrook Braves Brookfield WI
OCJK 9U Baseball Tournament Whitnall Falcons Hales Corners WI

 


 


Congratulations to the Champions & the 2nd Place teams!

Thank you to all 20 teams that played this weekend!!!

8U Baseball Champions: Burlington Titans


8U Baseball 2nd Place: Oak Creek Jr Knights


10U Baseball Champions: Union Grove Bronco Select


10U Baseball 2nd Place: Oak Creek Jr Knights-Blue


12U Baseball Champions: Oak Creek Storm-Ellifson


12U Baseball 2nd Place: Oak Creek Storm-Mlinar

14U Baseball Champions: BOSS Baseball-Blue


14U Baseball 2nd Place: Oak Creek Jr Knights



 


Sunday's Schedule <Click


OCJK Tournament Rules - May


OCJK Roster-Waiver Form - May


8U Baseball Schedule


10U Baseball Schedule


12U Baseball Schedule


14U Baseball Schedule


2012 Registered & Confirmed Teams


May 12-13 Tournament Weekend Team Name City State
2012 OCJK 10U Baseball Tournament Mequon Heat U10 Black Thiensville WI
2012 OCJK 10U Baseball Tournament Oak Creek Junior Knights-Blue Oak Creek WI
2012 OCJK 10U Baseball Tournament Oak Creek Junior Knights-White Oak Creek WI
2012 OCJK 10U Baseball Tournament Oak Creek Storm Oak Creek WI
2012 OCJK 10U Baseball Tournament Union Grove Bronco U10 Union Grove WI
2012 OCJK 12U Baseball Tournament Bronco Select Franksville WI
2012 OCJK 12U Baseball Tournament Martin Luther Jr Spartans Franklin WI
2012 OCJK 12U Baseball Tournament Oak Creek Junior Knights Oak Creek WI
2012 OCJK 12U Baseball Tournament Oak Creek Storm-JM Oak Creek WI
2012 OCJK 12U Baseball Tournament Oak Creek Storm-BE Oak Creek WI
2012 OCJK 12U Baseball Tournament Titans Select U12 Hartland WI
2012 OCJK 14U Baseball Tournament BOSS Baseball Blue Mequon WI
2012 OCJK 14U Baseball Tournament Germantown Jr. Warhawks Germantown WI
2012 OCJK 14U Baseball Tournament Oak Creek Junior Knights Oak Creek WI
2012 OCJK 14U Baseball Tournament West Allis Wolves West Allis WI
2012 OCJK 14U Baseball Tournament Whitefish Bay Jr. Blue Dukes Whitefish Bay WI
2012 OCJK 8U Baseball Tournament Bronco Select Baseball Kansasville WI
2012 OCJK 8U Baseball Tournament Hartford Orioles Hartford WI
2012 OCJK 8U Baseball Tournament Oak Creek Junior Knights Oak Creek WI
2012 OCJK 8U Baseball Tournament U8 Burlington Titans Burlington WI
June 2-3 Tournament Weekend Team Name City State
OCJK 10U Softball Tournament Lakeland Legends Trevor WI
OCJK 10U Softball Tournament Oak Creek Junior Knights-Blue Oak Creek WI
OCJK 10U Softball Tournament Oak Creek Junior Knights-White Oak Creek WI
OCJK 10U Softball Tournament Queen of Diamonds 10U White South Milwaukee WI
OCJK 11U Baseball Tournament Franklin Fire Franklin WI
OCJK 11U Baseball Tournament Oak Creek Junior Knights Oak Creek WI
OCJK 11U Baseball Tournament Oak Creek Storm U11 Oak Creek WI
OCJK 11U Baseball Tournament Sluggers Franklin WI
OCJK 11U Baseball Tournament U11 Bronco Select Kansasville WI
OCJK 11U Baseball Tournament Vernon Hills Cougars Vernon Hills IL
OCJK 12U Softball Tournament Franklin Force Franklin WI
OCJK 12U Softball Tournament Franklin Force Black Franklin WI
OCJK 12U Softball Tournament Oak Creek Junior Knights Oak Creek WI
OCJK 12U Softball Tournament Southeast Rip Tide East Troy WI
OCJK 12U Softball Tournament Warren Wave 12U Silver Wadsworth IL
OCJK 12U Softball Tournament West Allis Wolves Greenfield Wi
OCJK 13U Baseball Tournament Oak Creek Junior Knights Oak Creek WI
OCJK 13U Baseball Tournament Oak Creek Storm Oak Creek WI
OCJK 13U Baseball Tournament Racine Rally Racine WI
OCJK 13U Baseball Tournament Southeast Bombers Oak Creek WI
OCJK 13U Baseball Tournament Whitefish Bay Jr Dukes Whitefish Bay WI
OCJK 13U Baseball Tournament Wind Lake Ultimate Waterford WI
OCJK 9U Baseball Tournament Greendale Panthers U9 Greendale WI
OCJK 9U Baseball Tournament Oak Creek Oak Creek WI
OCJK 9U Baseball Tournament Oak Creek Junior Knights Oak Creek WI
OCJK 9U Baseball Tournament U9 Brookfield Bandits Brookfield WI
OCJK 9U Baseball Tournament U9 Elmbrook Braves Brookfield WI
OCJK 9U Baseball Tournament Whitnall Falcons Hales Corners WI

 

 
 McDonalds Ace Hardware              
 

33rd Season
1982 to 2014



View Larger Map


Oak Creek Lions Club